Slovakia – Electrical power systems design services – Vypracovanie projektovej dokumentácie – V6724 Úprava VVN vedenia ES Štrba po p. b. č. 39
Issued by Východoslovenská distribučná, a.s. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 5,40,193
- Reference
- 607563-2026
- Location
- Slovakia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Predmetom je kompletná projekčná činnosť pre úplnú výmenu líniového VVN vedenia od ES Štrba po p.b.č. 39 pri obci Lučivná. Pôvodné vedenie sa zdemontuje a nahradí novým vedením. Nové vedenie bude ako jednoduché s vodičom 1x 3x 243-AL1/39-ST1A, zároveň dimenzované pre dvojité vedenie s vodičom 2x 3x 434-AL1/56-ST1A. Pri obci Lučivná je potrebné vedenie preložiť ďalej od intravilánu
Lots Lot 1 — Vypracovanie projektovej dokumentácie – V6724 Úprava VVN vedenia ES Štrba po p. b. č. 39 (estimated 540193): Predmetom je kompletná projekčná činnosť pre úplnú výmenu líniového VVN vedenia od ES Štrba po p.b.č. 39 pri obci Lučivná. Pôvodné vedenie sa zdemontuje a nahradí novým vedením. Nové vedenie bude ako jednoduché s vodičom 1x 3x 243-AL1/39-ST1A, zároveň dimenzované pre dvojité vedenie s vodičom 2x 3x 434-AL1/56-ST1A. Pri obci Lučivná je potrebné vedenie preložiť ďalej od intravilánu.
Buyer: Východoslovenská distribučná, a.s.
Buyer country: SVK
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71323100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 27 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Slovakia. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slovakia – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Zlepšenie cyklistickej infraštruktúry na hornej Nitre“ – úsek Prievidza – Handlová – I. etapa – projektová dokumentácia stavebného zámeru a inžinierska činnosť· closes 3 Oct
- Slovakia – Road junction construction work – Vybudovanie kruhovej križovatky na ceste· closes 23 Sept
- Slovakia – Castle construction work – Rekonštrukcia Spišského hradu, Románsky palác a západné paláce· closes 17 Sept
- Slovakia – Secondary school construction work – Zníženie energetickej náročnosti SOŠ technickej Dubnica nad Váhom· closes 10 Oct
- Slovakia – Construction work – Rekonštrukcia prevádzkových priestorov štátnej opery v Banskej Bystrici· closes 24 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607563-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →