Slovakia – Catering services – Zabezpečenie stravovania zamestnancov STVR prostredníctvom elektronických stravovacích kariet
Issued by Slovenská televízia a rozhlas · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 23,45,280
- Reference
- 602248-2026
- Location
- Slovakia
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Predmetom zákazky je zabezpečenie stravovania zamestnancov verejného obstarávateľa formou stravných poukážok v elektronickej podobe, v súlade s ustanovením § 152 zákona č. 311/2001 Z. z. Zákonník práce v platnom znení a so zákonom č. 87/2009 Z. z., ktorým sa mení a dopĺňa zákon č. 377/2004 Z. z. o ochrane nefajčiarov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, v zariadeniach partnerov uchádzača, v ktorých sú poskytované teplé hlavné jedlá alebo v ktorých sa predáva potravinový tovar, prostredníctvom stravných poukážok v elektronickej podobe.
Lots Lot 1 — Zabezpečenie stravovania zamestnancov STVR prostredníctvom elektronických stravovacích kariet (estimated 2345280.00): Predmetom zákazky je zabezpečenie stravovania zamestnancov verejného obstarávateľa formou stravných poukážok v elektronickej podobe, v súlade s ustanovením § 152 zákona č. 311/2001 Z. z. Zákonník práce v platnom znení a so zákonom č. 87/2009 Z. z., ktorým sa mení a dopĺňa zákon č. 377/2004 Z. z. o ochrane nefajčiarov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, v zariadeniach partnerov uchádzača, v ktorých sú poskytované teplé hlavné jedlá alebo v ktorých sa predáva potravinový tovar, prostredníctvom stravných poukážok v elektronickej podobe.
Buyer: Slovenská televízia a rozhlas
Buyer country: SVK
Procedure: open
CPV code: 55520000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Slovenská televízia a rozhlas, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Agriculture & Food. There are 9 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Slovakia. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Slovakia – Catering services – Elektronické stravovacie karty 2026· closes 29 Sept
- Slovakia – Canteen and catering services – ZABEZPEČENIE STRAVOVANIA PRE PRIJÍMATEĽOV SOCIÁLNEJ SLUŽBY A ZAMESTNANCOV FORMOU EKONOMICKÉHO PRENÁJMU KUCHYNE· closes 8 Sept
- Slovakia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Strava pre pacientov – potraviny· closes 8 Oct
- Slovakia – Canteen and catering services – Zabezpečenie stravovania a doplnkového predaja v bufete pre zamestnancov NBS v budove ústredia NBS (dvojobálka)· closes 8 Sept
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602248-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Procuring agency: Bhutan Telecom Ltd. Category: Services. Submission deadline: 07 Sep, 2026 12:00 AMBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Plantation Work at Various Ward of Nagar Palika Parishad, GadarwaraDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Narsinghpur-Nagar Palika Gadarwara - UAD · India
- Catering Services for Four Extra Care SchemesVIVID Housing Ltd · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →