Slovakia – Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions – PARENTERÁLNA VÝŽIVA
Issued by Národný ústav srdcových a cievnych chorôb, a.s. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 98,920.8
- Reference
- 596247-2026
- Location
- Slovakia
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Podrobný opis predmetu zákazky vrátane vypracovaných technických špecifikácií, tvorí časť súťažných podkladov B.2 Opis predmetu zákazky.
Lots Lot 1 — PARENTERÁLNA VÝŽIVA (estimated 98920.80): Parenterálna výživa a) Totálna parenterálna výživa - trojkomorový vak vysokoosmolárny • Typ položky: Humánny liek • ATC skupina: B05BA10 • Lieková forma: infúzna emulzia • Technické vlastnosti: - Objem vaku: 1950 ml – 2050 ml - Osmolarita: 1170 mOsm/l – 1300 mOsm/l - Obsah lipidov: 75 g – 80 g - Obsah glukózy: 220 g – 250 g - Obsah aminokyselín: 100 g – 114 g - Doba použitia po zmiešaní vaku: 48 hod • Požadovaný počet: 1 400 vakov b) Totálna parenterálna výživa - trojkomorový vak s vysokým obsahom dusíka • Typ položky: Humánny liek • ATC skupina: B05BA10 • Lieková forma: infúzna emulzia • Technické vlastnosti: - Objem vaku: 2000 ml – 2025 ml - Osmolarita: 1270 mOsm/l – 1300 mOsm/l - Obsah lipidov: 58 g – 70 g - Obsah glukózy: 146 g – 171 g - Obsah aminokyselín: 133 g – 152 g - Doba použitia po zmiešaní vaku: 48 hod • Požadovaný počet: 320 vakov c) Totálna parenterálna výživa - trojkomorový vak do periférie • Typ položky: Humánny liek • ATC skupina: B05BA10 • Lieková forma: infúzna emulzia • Technické vlastnosti: - Objem vaku: 1000 ml – 1400 ml - Osmolarita: 750 mOsm/l – 760 mOsm/l - Obsah lipidov: 30 g – 49 g - Obsah glukózy: 75 g – 96 g - Obsah aminokyselín: 25 g – 35 g - Dĺžka použitia po aktivácii vaku: 36 hod - 48 hod • Požadovaný počet: 180 vakov Podmienkou účasti je predloženie ponuky na trojkomorové vaky parenterálnej výživy od jedného výrobcu.
Buyer: Národný ústav srdcových a cievnych chorôb, a.s.
Buyer country: SVK
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33621400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 16 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Slovakia. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Slovakia – Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents – Antineoplastické a imunomodulačné činidlá· closes 1 Oct
- Slovakia – Pharmaceutical products – Lieky RVO/3793/2026 v rozsahu Anticoagulancia, Bronchodilatancia, Antiemetiká, Systémové a hormonálne prípravky okrem pohlavných hormónov pre potreby FNsP F. D. Roosevelta Banská Bystrica".· closes 22 Sept
- Slovakia – Plasters – Náplasti· closes 1 Oct
- Slovakia – Diagnostic kits – Diagnostické súpravy pre prístroj CHORUS TRIO-automatický imunoanalyzátor· closes 3 Oct
- Slovakia – Medical equipments – Jednorovinný angiografický systém pre arytmológiu· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596247-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP) for Partial Strengthening , Profile Correction by DBS Base Course and DBS Wearing Course at Ch. 00+000 ( Monno Hospital Mor) to 0+500 ( Monno City ) & Ch 3+620 ( Andhar Manik ) to 17+880 ( Nilambori) of Baniajuri - Zitka - Harirampur ( Z-5064) Road Under Manikganj Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division · Bangladesh
- HELP TO LIVE AT HOME SERVICE FOR ZONE 1South Tyneside Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Flexible Framework for the Provision of Care HomesBath & North East Somerset Council · United Kingdom
- Minimally Invasive SurgerySUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Integrated Core Systems (ICS)North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →