Water Tanki Moh. Pathana W.No.9 Pyt. Banwat Gundi Block Poonch Under PRI Grant Year
Issued by Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:55 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,000
- Reference
- e-NIT No. 100 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 05-09-2026
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 300,000 to 50,000First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 185101
Please refer to Boq
Documents required from bidders: Technical Bid and Documents as Per Conditions of e-NIT., boq.
Tender documents published on the portal: nit, boq (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 23 notices from Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 4,018 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. Year· closes 12 Sept
- R/wall nr Graveyard w no 02 Dongi Gai part no 2 Pyt. Mahra-B Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year· closes 11 Sept
- Protection work of Graveyard W.No. 8 Pyt. Tararanwali Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year· closes 11 Sept
- Up-gradation of Road from Panakha to Manda Pyt. Gohlad Chowki Block Mendhar Under PRI Grant Year· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of CSC at Ziarat Peer Wali Shah W.No. 2 Moh. Gorsian Gursai Moori Pyt. Gursai Moori Block Mendhar Under SBM Year· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Projet de construction de l’autoroute Tafire-Ferkessédougou (58 km) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHESIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Resultats de L’Avis de Préqualification N° S50/2026 Portant sur la Construction D’UNE Ligne BRT sur le Boulevard Latrille et Equipement des Voies et des 13…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet de Construction du Corridor Routier Régional Guinée-Sénégal, Tronçon (Mali Gadalougué : 53 Km) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Guinea
- Projet de Mobilité Urbaine Durable et Intégrée d’Abidjan (PMDIA) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet d’approvisionnement en eau potable de la ville De kara et ses environs - AGPMIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Togo
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →