FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Short term maintenance Contract from km 173.00 to km 181.00 NH. Div. No.- II and km 181.00 to km 205.20 NH. Div. No.- III

Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Highways · P3 Delhi - MoRTH · RO Kolkata - MoRTH · NH Division-III - MoRTH · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC
Bid opening
6 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC
Value
INR 4,50,67,028
Reference
01 of EE NHD-III
Location
Central, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
4,51,000
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Pincode
713201

Context for bidders

There are 3,811 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 32 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →