Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility in Village Kathgarh Block Balachaur Distt SBS Nagar
Issued by Water Supply and sanitation · Department of Water Supply and Sanitation · Division SBS Nagar · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 15,68,718
- Reference
- DWSS/2026/014
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 31,374
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
- Pincode
- 144514
Context for bidders
There are 3,811 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Regular cleaning of static road weigh bridges at LNG-4 (Road sale coal stock) at LOCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of two years· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- DeSilting and Clearing of Sewer Line at Mour Road in Across the Railway Line Area in Sri Muktsar SahibWater Supply and sanitation · Department of Water Supply and Sanitation · Division No. 2, Muktsar · India
- Installation of Street Light in Civil Hospital LudhianaCE-PWD(B and R) · Mechanical Circle-Patiala · Electrical Division-Ludhiana · India
- Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall , Store and Office Room and Provision Of Vaccum Pumps at Pump House Of NardMissewal -Chikna Lift Scheme at RD 32300/L of A.S.H.CDepartment of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Canal Div - Ropar · India
- Maintenance Contract of civil works at residential complex in CEERI, PilaniCouncil of Scientific and Industrial Research · CEERI-Pilani - CSIR · ESD-CEERI - CSIR · India
- Repair and rehabilitation work of Berhampore Bypass from Km 191.700 to Km 202.500 on Berhampore - Farakka Section of NH-12 at the Risk and Cost of the BOT ConcessionaireNational Highways Authority of India · RO-Kolkata - NHAI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →