Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair and rehabilitation work of Berhampore Bypass from Km 191.700 to Km 202.500 on Berhampore - Farakka Section of NH-12 at the Risk and Cost of the BOT Concessionaire
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · RO-Kolkata - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 85,59,15,968
- Reference
- 15/2026-27/NH-12/Berhampore Bypass/Risk-Cost
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Highways
- EMD
- 85,60,000
- Period of Work
- 182
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700156
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from National Highways Authority of India · RO-Kolkata - NHAI, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 3,836 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 48 days.
More from this buyer
- Providing and installation of Traffic Guard Booth Containers including construction of Footing, Walls, Electrification with Solar panels, urinal and Tubewell complete in all respect at 5 no. locations at Panagarh-Palsit section of NH-19 in WB· closes 7 Sept
- Routine maintenance and incident management services for Kolaghat Haldia section from Km 0.000 to Km 53.472 of NH-41 including the complete ROB-cum-Flyover from Km 52.080 to Km 53.472 at the end of NH-41 under STMC mode in the State of West Bengal· closes 21 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Sports Complex Assandh· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →