Sélection d’un transitaire pour les formalités de transit, dédouanement, et immatriculation de vingt-huit (28) véhicules et cinquante (50) motos à acquérir avec UNOPS
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CI-FIP2-557024-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Cote d'Ivoire, Côte d'Ivoire
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175982-Forest Investment Project, phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71870
Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-FIP2-557024-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Slection dun transitaire pour les formalits de transit, ddouanement, et immatriculation de vingt-huit (28) vhicules et cinquante (50) motos acqurir avec UNOPS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
STREAMLINE TRANSIT (1117531)
RCCM: CI-ABJ-03-2018-B12-26710Tl : 07 58 71 18 43Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 65500000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 65500000
Signed Contract price XOF 65500000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ELITE TRANSPORT - LOGISTICS (1117529)
RCCM: CI-ABJ-2026-B-6785Tl : 27 21 24 47 29Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 89916816
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 77266816
GENERAL DE TRANSIT ET SHIPPING (1117528)
RCCM: CI-ABJ-2007-B14-07065Tl : 27 21 54 37 56Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 118641566
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 118641566
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Côte d'Ivoire.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Côte d'Ivoire
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Repair collision damage to 2025 FORDGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · FEDERAL ACQUISITION SERVICE · GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC · United States
- Electric Truck — Trucks and Truck Tractors, WheeledVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) · United States
- Underbridge Vehicle Rental Indian Rock DamDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · United States
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →