FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCôte d'Ivoire

Entretien et réparation des véhicules de l'Unité de Coordination du PDC2V

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
5 Aug 2026
Reference
CI-PDC2V-543950-NC-RFQ
Location
Cote d'Ivoire, Côte d'Ivoire
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P171613-Cote d'Ivoire Agri-Food Sector Development Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69080

Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PDC2V-543950-NC-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: ENTRETIEN ET REPARATION DES VEHICULES DE LUNITE DE COORDINATION DU PDC2V

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/12

Duration of Contract

240 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

TOPAUTO (1112723) ABIDJAN BIETRY, RUE DU CANAL, 01 BP 6671 ABIDJAN 0101 03 07 77 [contact details removed]

Country: Cote d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 2753530

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 3132310

Signed Contract price XOF 40000000

Evaluated Bidder(s):

KAM MOTORS (958029) ABIDJAN, COCODY Riviera Mbadon, 25 BP 550 Abidjan 25Tl: 2722517438 / 0564000090 / 0564000052Mail: [contact details removed]

Country: Cote d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 104483100

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 104483100

ATELIER MECANIQUE KONAN (1112737) ABIDJAN-COCODY- ANGRE 9me TRANCHE STAR 14-EW 530 LOT 3428 BP 1259 ABIDJAN [contact details removed]

Country: Cote d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 9552100

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 9552100

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Côte d'Ivoire.

Browse all open Transport & Logistics tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →