Accepting bidstenderIndia
Room Pump House Nirman Ap Road
Issued by Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Shamsabad Agra · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,59,156
- Reference
- 186/NPPS/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 13,000
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 283125
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Shamsabad Agra, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 3,976 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT PATH BRIDGE AT PRADHANPAT R.F. NEAR KURUDKOTE IN DEBAGADA RANGE UNDER DEBAGADA FOREST DIVISION- 2026- 27· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Supervision of building work – Usluga stručnog nadzora i koordinatora zaštite na radu nad izvođenjem radova na izgradnji parka Zelena oazaMEĐIMURSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Sweden – Leak-testing services – Ramavtal för ledningsinventering och anslutningskontroll med rök- och färgmetodRoslagsvatten · Sweden
- France – Engineering support services – R2325- Mission d’ATMO pour la passation du MGS et des prestations intellectuelles et la conduite d’opération jusqu’à la mise en service dans le cadre des travaux de reconstruction des internats de RangueilCentre Hospitalier Universitaire de Toulouse · France
- France – Floor-covering work – Accord Cadre de travaux - Mise aux normes, entretien spécialisé et reconstruction des sols sportifsVILLE DE SAINT ANDRÉ · France
- Germany – Canal construction – Erneuerung der Schmutz- und Regenwasserkanalisation an der Bergischen Landstraße in DüsseldorfLandeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Stadtentwässerungsbetrieb · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →