Romania – Parts of locomotives or rolling stock – Piese pentru compresoarele elicoidale - împărțită în 3 loturi
Issued by SNTFC "CFR CALATORI" S.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- RON 25,000
- Reference
- 609748-2026
- Location
- Romania
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
,,Piese pentru compresoarele elicoidale” - împărțită în 3 loturi, astfel: LOT 1. Filtru aer pentru compresoarele elicoidale tip CE-3,5/5,5-REL-V02 pentru LE 5100KW și CE-2,8/5,5-REL-V04 pentru LDE 2100 CP LOT 2. Curea transmisie pentru compresorul elicoidal tip CE-3,5/5,5-REL-V02 pentru LE 5100 KW LOT 3. Curea transmisie pentru compresorul elicoidal tip CE-2,8/5,5-REL-V04 pentru LDE 2100 CP COD CPV 34631000 - 9 – Piese pentru locomotive sau material rulant Operatorul economic va putea solicita clarificari in termen de 18 zile inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor, entitatea contractanta raspunzand in mod clar si complet tuturor solicitarilor de clarificare/informatiilor suplimentare cu 11-zile inainte de termenul stabilit pentru depunerea ofertelor.
Lots Lot 1 — Filtru aer pentru compresoarele elicoidale tip CE-3,5/5,5-REL-V02 pentru LE 5100KW și CE-2,8/5,5-REL-V04 pentru LDE 2100 CP (estimated 25000): Filtru aer pentru compresoarele elicoidale tip CE-3,5/5,5-REL-V02 pentru LE 5100KW și CE-2,8/5,5-REL-V04 pentru LDE 2100 CP Cantitati pentru acordul cadru: minim 50 buc. - maxim 200 buc. Cantitati pentru cel mai mare contract subsecvent: minim 50 buc. - maxim 100 buc. Lot 2 — Curea transmisie pentru compresorul elicoidal tip CE-3,5/5,5-REL-V02 pentru LE 5100 KW (estimated 12240): Curea transmisie pentru compresorul elicoidal tip CE-3,5/5,5-REL-V02 pentru LE 5100 KW Cantitati pentru acordul cadru: minim 60 buc. - maxim 240 buc. Cantitati pentru cel mai mare contract subsecvent: minim 60 buc. - maxim 120 buc. Lot 3 — Curea transmisie pentru compresorul elicoidal tip CE-2,8/5,5-REL-V04 pentru LDE 2100 CP (estimated 5120): Curea transmisie pentru compresorul elicoidal tip CE-2,8/5,5-REL-V04 pentru LDE 2100 CP Cantitati pentru acordul cadru: minim 25 buc. - maxim 100 buc. Cantitati pentru cel mai mare contract subsecvent: minim 25 buc. - maxim 50 buc.
Buyer: SNTFC "CFR CALATORI" S.A.
Buyer country: ROU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34631000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from SNTFC "CFR CALATORI" S.A., going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Transport & Logistics. There are 34 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Romania. This one closes in 37 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Romania – Elevator-platforms trucks – Autovehicule cu platforma de lucru la inaltime (PRB) inclusiv servicii de instruire personal si pachet complet de mentenanta· closes 29 Sept
- Romania – Motor vehicles – Autoutilitare - 2 Loturi· closes 13 Oct
- Romania – Crane and dumper trucks – Achizitie: autospeciala dotata cu Hook-Lift, incarcare-descarcare containere 20 tone, echipare iarna-vara cu: lama zapada, sararita, istalatie spalat-stropit rezervor minim 6000 litri - 1 buc· closes 29 Sept
- Romania – Hire of industrial vehicles with driver – „Închiriere de vehicule industriale cu şofer pentru servicii de deszăpezire pe drumuri judeţene, aflate în administrarea Regiei Autonome Judeţene de Drumuri Argeş RA iarna 2026-2027”· closes 8 Oct
- Romania – Miscellaneous spare parts – Furnizare de piese de schimb pentru recipientele ingropate si supraterane destinate colectarii deseurilor· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609748-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Disposal of Office Furniture, Motorcycles and an Assortment of Office Equipment by Public AuctionAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicles at Legal AID BureauLegal Aid Bureau · Malawi
- Procurement of Motor Cycle Tyres.Blantyre City Council · Malawi
- Provision of Customs Clearance ServicesUNICEF · Nigeria
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →