FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbRomania

Romania – Diphtheria-pertussis-tetanus vaccines – Achiziția publică de vaccin combinat diftero – tetano - pertussis acelular (dTPa)

Issued by Ministerul Sanatatii · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
604923-2026
Location
Romania
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma
Type
goods

Details

Estimarea valorii totale a achizitiilor (toate loturile) pentru intreaga durata a acordului-cadru Valoarea minima estimata fara TVA: 78.145.000,00 lei Valoarea maxima estimata fara TVA: 132.846.500,00 lei Frecvența atribuirii contractelor subsecvente este în funcție de necesitățile autorității contractante și de disponibilitatea fondurilor necesare achiziției. Cantitatea care face obiectul acordului cadru este de minim 500.000 doze de vaccin combinat diftero – tetano - pertussis acelular (dTPa), respectiv maxim 850.000 doze de vaccin vaccin combinat diftero – tetano - pertussis acelular (dTPa). Cantitatea care ar putea face obiectul unui contract subsecvent este de minim 125.000 doze, iar cantitatea maximă este de 200.000 doze. Valoarea estimată a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este 31.258.000,00 lei fără TVA

Lots Lot 1 — Default lot: Frecvența atribuirii contractelor subsecvente este în funcție de necesitățile autorității contractante și de disponibilitatea fondurilor necesare achiziției. Cantitatea care face obiectul acordului cadru este de minim 500.000 doze de vaccin combinat diftero – tetano - pertussis acelular (dTPa), respectiv maxim 850.000 doze de vaccin vaccin combinat diftero – tetano - pertussis acelular (dTPa). Cantitatea care ar putea face obiectul unui contract subsecvent este de minim 125.000 doze, iar cantitatea maximă este de 200.000 doze. Valoarea estimată a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este 31.258.000,00 lei fără TVA Termen de raspuns al autoritatii la solicitarile de clarificare / informatii suplimentare in a 11 - a zi inainte de data limita de depunerea ofertelor. Numarul de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 18

Buyer: Ministerul Sanatatii

Buyer country: ROU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 33651610

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Ministerul Sanatatii, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 84 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Romania. This one closes in 13 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →