FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbRomania

Romania – Bread – Achizitionarea de Paine si produse de panificatie

Issued by Spitalul Municipal Dej · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
RON 3,12,000
Reference
600359-2026
Location
Romania
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
goods

Details

Achizitionarea de paine si produse de panificatie :7 loturi conform caietului de sarcini: franzela alba 300 gr franzela neagra 300 gr. baton cu gem 80 gr. cuib viespe 100 gr franzela alba fara sare 300 gr. cozonac 500 gr branzoaica 100 gr .Termen de raspuns al autoritatii contractante la solicitari de clarificari /informatii suplimentare este de 11 zile.Numarul de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor este de 18 zile.

Lots Lot 1 — FRANZELA ALBA 300 G (estimated 312000): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 52000 lei Lot 2 — -FRANZELA NEAGRA 300 G (estimated 156000): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 26000 lei Lot 3 — -BATON CU GEM 80g/buc (estimated 129600): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 8400 lei Lot 4 — -CUIB DE VIESPE 100 g /buc (estimated 129600): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 8400 lei Lot 5 — -Cozonzc cu nuca,mac 0.500g/buc (estimated 7500): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 1200 lei Lot 6 — -FRANZELA ALBA Fara Sare 300 G (estimated 78000): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 1625 lei Lot 7 — -Branzoaica 100 g/buc. (estimated 100800): Cantitatile minime si maxime sunt cele prevazute in caietul de sarcini.Valoare estimata a celui mai mare contract subsecvent este de 5880 lei

Buyer: Spitalul Municipal Dej

Buyer country: ROU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 15811100

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Spitalul Municipal Dej, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 34 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Romania. This one closes in 33 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →