RFP - Conduct the Mid-term review of the extended NSDP II 2023/24
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-LSO-00448-3
- Location
- Lesotho
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
Details
Request for Proposals - C onduct the Mid-term review (MTR) of the extended National Strategic Development Plan II (NSDP II) 2023/24 – 2027/28 - Re- advertisement
Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the tender requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. Offers must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration .
Search for the specific tender using search filters and subscribe to the tender in order to get notifications in case of amendments of the tender document. If you need support with the online system, you can contact the contact details of this tender as indicated in the solicitation document.
UNDP Lesotho PROCUREMENT UNIT
Context for bidders
We hold 1,475 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 520 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There is 1 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tender in Lesotho. This one closes in 2 days.
More from this buyer
- National Junior Consultant – Administrative and Financial Support to UNJP· closes 17 Sept
- “Supply and installation of furniture”· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of various equipment_LOT based· closes 17 Sept
- Acordo de Longo Prazo para serviços de comunicação do Projeto Floresta+ Amazônia· closes 16 Sept
- Consultoría Estudio nacional de inventario de tuberculosis· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- France – Engineering services – Assistance à Maître d'Ouvrage dans le cadre de la gestion opérationnelle, de la surveillance et de l'exécution de travaux préalables à l'arrêt définitif de la saline d'HauterivesBureau de Recherche en Géologie Minière (BRGM) · France
- France – Engineering services – Etude pour la mise en place d'un PAPI 2Syndicat Mixte Bassin du Lay · France
- Ireland – Social research services – Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy ServiceNational Council for Special Education · Ireland
- Germany – Market research services – Rahmenvereinbarung für quantitative und qualitative MarktforschungsstudienAOK - Die Gesundheitskasse in Hessen · Germany
- France – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Accord cadre à bon de commande portant sur des missions de Maîtrise d'oeuvre sur le patrimoine géré par BATIGERE HABITAT, BATIGERE HABITATS SOLIDAIRES et SEDES HABITATBATIGERE HABITAT · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →