Restoration of leaking 200 mm dia Rising main near Vegetable Shop Complex Muthi under own sources
Issued by PHE · CE PHE Jammu · Mech Urban Circle Jammu · Division City -1 Jammu · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,96,182
- Reference
- E-NIT No. JS/PHECD-1/ 25 of 2026-27
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 9,924
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 180001
Restoration of leaking 200 mm dia Rising main near Vegetable Shop Complex Muthi under own sources 2026-27.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from PHE · CE PHE Jammu · Mech Urban Circle Jammu · Division City -1 Jammu, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 3,932 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone.· closes 11 Sept
- Provn of Sentry Post with Reception Boundary Wall Gate and Retaining wall at ARCH Shokhuvi Nagaland· closes 15 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11, Rohini, Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Renovation of Toilet, Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy)· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27 (SH- Restoration of Leakage in Entrance Ramp Jhuggi Side Type-III A-Block Type-IV Basement and Replacement of Rusted SCI Pipes in Shafts of Type-IV Campus)· closes 9 Sept
- EOR to Non-Residential buildings KIT/DSEU at Pitampura Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Construction of Porta Cabin Room and Toilet at KIT Campus and Other Related Works). (Composite Work- Civil and Electrical).· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Filling and Tile work at House of Babbu Ram to Meshu Bhagat at w.no 1. Pyt. C.K.Pur Block Bhalwal Brahmana under Scheme CD PYT. for the yearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW JAMMU · India
- construction of DRSM/ crate Bund/Bags At NERU PURANA TULAILSoil and Water Conservation Department · Director soil and water conservation Department · Joint Director Kashmir · DSCO Baramulla · India
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Construction of Lane/Drains, Beautification and Protection Work in different Wards of MC Surankote District Poonch.(Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 UDS)PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Poonch · EE RandB Surankote · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →