Accepting bidstenderIndia
EOR to Non-Residential buildings KIT/DSEU at Pitampura Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Construction of Porta Cabin Room and Toilet at KIT Campus and Other Related Works). (Composite Work- Civil and Electrical).
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M34 · EE/M341 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 25,98,940
- Reference
- 59/EE/PWD/NWB/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 51,979
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110034
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M34 · EE/M341, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. There are 4,009 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27 (SH- Restoration of Leakage in Entrance Ramp Jhuggi Side Type-III A-Block Type-IV Basement and Replacement of Rusted SCI Pipes in Shafts of Type-IV Campus)· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to Non-Residential Buildings under PWD NWB during 2026-27. (SH- Misc. Repair Works in the Office of North West Circle).· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to Kasturba Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurships University Campus at Pitampura, Delhi. during 2026-27. (SH- Maintenance, Repair/Finishing of Civil Works and Providing of Outsourcing Staff for day to day Maintenance Work)· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11, Rohini, Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Renovation of Toilet, Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy)· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27. (SH- Providing and Fixing Cabinet in Lobby Area, Collapsible Shutter and Repair of Grit Plaster and Other Misc. Works).· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Repair and renovation of Dhanka mohalla ward no. 51 Est Cost Rs. 8.00 lacs dt 10/11.09.2026· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of Pucca Ghat at Dhani Sagar and Laying of Paver block from Shibu Saha house to Lipika Saha house at Ward No -23 near Tripura Sundari HS School under Udaipur Municipal Council.· closes 11 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch workPWD · India
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Restoration of rain damage on Chowari to Jot road Km 0/0 toPWD · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →