Accepting bidstenderIndia
Replacement of old and damaged RCC sewer lines with 300mm Dia SN 8 DWC pipe in FD Block Pitampura, Ward No. 57, AC-14 Shalimar Bagh under EE(C)-37/SE(C)-7
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 37 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 31,02,719
- Reference
- NIT No. 12 (2026-27) EE (C)-37
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 2,442,093 to 3,102,719First seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 63,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110052
Context for bidders
Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 37 has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,326 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
- License for Snack Bar in SHA of New Terminal Building of Hubballi Airport
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- خدمات تنظيم وتشغيل ملتقى الصحة العالميوزارة الصحة الديوان العام · Saudi Arabia
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →