Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing, Testing, Calibration and Painting of 5050 Nos. 20Kg. C I Test Weights for verification and stamping of 60Te capacity Portable WB No. 2 Pragati make, 100Te capacity Road WB Ashoka Metal make and 140Te capacity In-motion Rail WB installed at
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Kathara · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,69,458
- Reference
- PE(EnM)/JRD/E-Tender/26-27/06 Dated 31.08.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 4,700
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 829113
Context for bidders
Central Coalfields Limited · Kathara has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,355 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of Slider jaw and driven half coupling of EKG5A shovel Sl. No. HMB-523/ EXC-2500 of GVP Ph-II OCP.
- Repairing of levelling jacks, 3nos. each in 2 nos. REL C650D Drills Sl. No.6021401 and 6021703 of GVP Ph-II OCP.
- Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 No. 570KW, 3.3KV, Ph Make Crompton Greaves Induction Motor (Stator) Sl. No. TVC491106/1 of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area.
- Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Operation RMtc of different ARWS RWS JJM Retrofitting Schemes under DWS SD, Hezamara, SH Mtc and Extension of UPVC, Repair of UPVC DI CI pipe line and other allied works of DTW GWR SBDTW Schemes during the year 26-27. Gr-I
- Development of the road from Kumarghat Darchawi road to Sadhuchandra Para road SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 from Ch 0 00 mtr to 800 00 mtr and Ch 1000 00 mt
- Mtc of road from Hranghkhal-Debthang road to Zion tang girls hostel road (Length-2.45 km) (portion from 1.225 km to 2.45 km) /SH- Restoration of different stretches of road embankment damaged due to heavy rain by laying PVC coated ....... (2nd Call)
- Development of the road from K K road to Mahadebtilla in c allied road at Mahadebtilla Length 1100 mtr 100 00 mtr under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting etc f
- Road Development of Golaghati to Jampuijala
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Operation RMtc of different ARWS RWS JJM Retrofitting Schemes under DWS SD, Hezamara, SH Mtc and Extension of UPVC, Repair of UPVC DI CI pipe line and other allied works of DTW GWR SBDTW Schemes during the year 26-27. Gr-IChief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS Circle, Agartala, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Agartala-II, PWD (DWS) · India
- Development of the road from Kumarghat Darchawi road to Sadhuchandra Para road SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 from Ch 0 00 mtr to 800 00 mtr and Ch 1000 00 mtChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kumarghat Division · India
- Mtc of road from Hranghkhal-Debthang road to Zion tang girls hostel road (Length-2.45 km) (portion from 1.225 km to 2.45 km) /SH- Restoration of different stretches of road embankment damaged due to heavy rain by laying PVC coated ....... (2nd Call)Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Teliamura Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →