Accepting bidstenderIndia
Road Development of Golaghati to Jampuijala
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 97,34,013
- Reference
- 72/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 1,94,680
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799102
Grouting, WBM-3, Patch carpeting etc.
Context for bidders
Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,355 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Operation RMtc of different ARWS RWS JJM Retrofitting Schemes under DWS SD, Hezamara, SH Mtc and Extension of UPVC, Repair of UPVC DI CI pipe line and other allied works of DTW GWR SBDTW Schemes during the year 26-27. Gr-I
- Development of the road from Kumarghat Darchawi road to Sadhuchandra Para road SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 from Ch 0 00 mtr to 800 00 mtr and Ch 1000 00 mt
- Mtc of road from Hranghkhal-Debthang road to Zion tang girls hostel road (Length-2.45 km) (portion from 1.225 km to 2.45 km) /SH- Restoration of different stretches of road embankment damaged due to heavy rain by laying PVC coated ....... (2nd Call)
- Development of the road from K K road to Mahadebtilla in c allied road at Mahadebtilla Length 1100 mtr 100 00 mtr under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting etc f
- Road Development of Firm Chowmuhani to Sambaria bazar
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Operation RMtc of different ARWS RWS JJM Retrofitting Schemes under DWS SD, Hezamara, SH Mtc and Extension of UPVC, Repair of UPVC DI CI pipe line and other allied works of DTW GWR SBDTW Schemes during the year 26-27. Gr-IChief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS Circle, Agartala, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Agartala-II, PWD (DWS) · India
- Development of the road from Kumarghat Darchawi road to Sadhuchandra Para road SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 from Ch 0 00 mtr to 800 00 mtr and Ch 1000 00 mtChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kumarghat Division · India
- Mtc of road from Hranghkhal-Debthang road to Zion tang girls hostel road (Length-2.45 km) (portion from 1.225 km to 2.45 km) /SH- Restoration of different stretches of road embankment damaged due to heavy rain by laying PVC coated ....... (2nd Call)Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Teliamura Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →