Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair and Maintenance of Toilet Buildings at Sankupuram III St, Railway Feedar Road , Keelacheekkadi Street, Swamy Sannathi, Old Bus Stand, Diversion Road in Sankarankovil Municipality
Issued by MAWS · Sankarankoil Municipality · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,60,000
- Reference
- 1511/2026/E1
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 4,600
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 625576
Context for bidders
MAWS · Sankarankoil Municipality has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,311 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 23 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
- License for Snack Bar in SHA of New Terminal Building of Hubballi Airport
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- خدمات تنظيم وتشغيل ملتقى الصحة العالميوزارة الصحة الديوان العام · Saudi Arabia
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →