FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Repair and Maintenance of infrastructure assets in R-IV Division during 2026-27. Sub Head- Repairing of Periphery wall of LKM towards Gymkhana Club PM house and other works inside PM house.

Issued by New Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-IV · via Delhi — Govt Procurement

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
Value
INR 9,95,075
Reference
47/EE(R-IV)/2026-27
Location
Delhi, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
19,902
Period of Work
60
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
110001

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from New Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-IV, going back to July 20261 of them still open. There are 4,007 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →