Repair and maintenance damaged 33 kv cable and electrical breakdown , rectification underground cable network in 220/33 kv nariana grid ckt no 2 from nariana 220/33 kv grid to 33/11 kv shekhwati grid
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES · GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,81,000
- Reference
- 3000/A/39/E3
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Closed Limited
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Job Works
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110010
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE DAMAGED 33 KV CABLE AND ELECTRICAL BREAKDOWN , RECTIFICATION UNDERGROUND CABLE NETWORK IN 220/33 KV NARIANA GRID CKT NO 2 FROM NARIANA 220/33 KV GRID TO 33/11 KV SHEKHWATI GRID UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI CANTT - 10
Context for bidders
There are 851 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of various size of Bolt and Nut· closes 16 Sept
- Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PA System on the Place of existing damaged PA System at Jail No. 3 Tihar Jail.· closes 8 Sept
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman kary· closes 14 Sept
- Electrical Work/ Equipment — KMC/NBG/LTG/CRM/e· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State…UNOPS · Sudan
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an 80 kWpUNDP · Palestine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
- THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGLADESHUNHCR · Bangladesh
- Request for quotation for the provision of Technical Assistance for Accelerating Renewable Energy for Green Industrialisation in MalaysiaIRENA · Malaysia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →