Accepting bidstenderIndia
Rep. of BD155 Dozer SI No-13602/T3656, 13642/T3658
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Dhori · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/57
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Excavation Department Work
- EMD
- 21,900
- Period of Work
- 8
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 829144
Rep. of BD155 Dozer SI No-13602/T3656, 13642/T3658, 13275/T3278
Context for bidders
We hold 33 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Dhori, going back to July 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 269 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Cleaning of drain with Premises at siding (for a period of 6 months ) under AADOCM, Dhori Area· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of brace arm, brace arm mounting, tilt cylinder tilt cylinder mounting, lift cylinder stay assy, trunion assy (LHS) of BD355 Dozer Sl. No. 12099 CIL No. T3932· closes 14 Sept
- Replacement and fitting of load cell AD card , control card , insulation pad , mounting sets and stainless steel flexible conduit pipe all load cell to junction box to digitizer 60t capacity Global Make electronic Road Weighbridge installed at AADOCM· closes 10 Sept
- Making of 01 nos. Direct Haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 Rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. Rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of Dhori (K) colliery (UNDER· closes 7 Sept
- Annual Maintenance Contract of Repair and Maintenance of CISF Residential Quarters for a period of 02 (two) years under GM Unit, Dhori Area· closes 7 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Rate Contract for Spares for Eimco Elecon Make Equipment· closes 21 Sept
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone Dharamshala· closes 18 Sept
- Removal of spillage muck/debris from TC-05 in Gwarekh dip for smooth running of the belt conveyor ,XVI(T) seam 400MH Moonidih Colliery, W.J.Area.· closes 15 Sept
- ECHP-I- Rectification and replacement of worn out pinion gear Third stage, Final gear wheel with hub, oil seal by new and service overhauling of FMG make Gear box ZTNW· closes 21 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN FURNITURE ITEMS DECLARED BER UNDER GE (CME) KHADKI· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →