Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços para realização de eventos, compreendendo locação de palco, equipamentos de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GUARANTA DO NORTE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GUARANTÃ DO NORTE - MT · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 03239019000183-1-000066/2026
- Location
- Guarantã do Norte, MT, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE GUARANTA DO NORTE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GUARANTÃ DO NORTE - MT is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços para realização de eventos, compreendendo locação de palco, equipamentos de sonorização e iluminação, painel de LED, telões e demais estruturas e equipamentos necessários, BEM como serviços de… PNCP reference 03239019000183-1-000066/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 5,815,857.70. Place of performance: Guarantã do Norte, MT, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA REALIZAÇÃO DE EVENTOS, COMPREENDENDO LOCAÇÃO DE PALCO, EQUIPAMENTOS DE SONORIZAÇÃO E ILUMINAÇÃO, PAINEL DE LED, TELÕES E DEMAIS ESTRUTURAS E EQUIPAMENTOS NECESSÁRIOS, BEM COMO SERVIÇOS DE DJ, LOCUÇÃO E DECORAÇÃO, INCLUINDO TRANSPORTE, MONTAGEM, INSTALAÇÃO, CONFIGURAÇÃO, OPERAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO, SUPORTE TÉCNICO, DESMONTAGEM E RETIRADA, VISANDO ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO, CULTURA E DESPORTO, SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL E SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DA CIDADE, DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GUARANTÃ DO NORTE – MT.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE GUARANTA DO NORTE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GUARANTÃ DO NORTE - MT, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Transport & Logistics. There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada no fornecimento de veículos automotor, zero quilômetro, destinado aos Setores da VIGILÂNCIA SANITÁRIA E VIGILÂNCIA EPIDEMIOLOGICA. A aquisição…· closes 16 Sept
- registro de preços para futura e eventual Contratação de empresa para locação, montagem, assistência e desmontagem de brinquedos recreativos e infláveis, com monitores, bem como…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électriqueMauges Communauté · France
- Poland – Rolling stock – Dostawa trzech sztuk fabrycznie nowych elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych do obsługi kolejowych przewozów pasażerskich w ruchu aglomeracyjnymWojewództwo Zachodniopomorskie - Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Zachodniopomorskiego w Szczecinie · Poland
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
- Poland – Public road transport services – świadczenie usług autobusowego transportu publicznego na liniach komunikacji miejskiej ZTM w KatowicachPrzedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →