Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de feno tifton 85 tipo a, para atender as necessidades do centro de equoterapia, unidade vinculada ao fundo municipal de saúde…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIO VERDE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL SAUDE RIO VERDE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 02056729000105-1-000620/2026
- Location
- Rio Verde, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIO VERDE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL SAUDE RIO VERDE is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de feno tifton 85 tipo a, para atender as necessidades do centro de equoterapia, unidade vinculada ao fundo municipal de saúde de RIO verde goiás PNCP reference 02056729000105-1-000620/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 165,603.83. Place of performance: Rio Verde, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE FENO TIFTON 85 TIPO A, PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO CENTRO DE EQUOTERAPIA, UNIDADE VINCULADA AO FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE RIO VERDE GOIÁS.
Informação complementar: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE FENO TIFTON 85 TIPO A, PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO CENTRO DE EQUOTERAPIA, UNIDADE VINCULADA AO FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE RIO VERDE GOIÁS.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE RIO VERDE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL SAUDE RIO VERDE, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Scanning av gamle Narvik sykehusNordland fylkeskommune · Norway
- PROCUREMENT OF INJ OCRELIZUMAB 300MGIndian Air Force · HQ TCHQ TC BANGALORE - IAF · AFTC BANGALORE - IAF · India
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Startertrajecten, begeleiding na de start- en haalbaarheidsonderzoeken voor OndernemersGemeente Arnhem · Netherlands
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →