FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de embalagens destinadas ao acondicionamento de medicamentos manipulados, para atender à farmácia de manipulação da secretaria…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CRUZEIRO · Cruzeiro · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
46668596000101-1-000157/2026
Location
Cruzeiro, SP, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE CRUZEIRO · Cruzeiro is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de embalagens destinadas ao acondicionamento de medicamentos manipulados, para atender à farmácia de manipulação da secretaria municipal de saúde de cruzeiro/SP, conforme condições, quantidades e especificações estabelecidas no termo de referência… PNCP reference 46668596000101-1-000157/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,059,348.00. Place of performance: Cruzeiro, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE EMBALAGENS DESTINADAS AO ACONDICIONAMENTO DE MEDICAMENTOS MANIPULADOS, PARA ATENDER À FARMÁCIA DE MANIPULAÇÃO DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE CRUZEIRO/SP, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, QUANTIDADES E ESPECIFICAÇÕES ESTABELECIDAS NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA (ANEXO I) E DEMAIS ANEXOS DESTE INSTRUMENTO CONVOCATÓRIO

Context for bidders

There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →