FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de Preços para aquisição de Equipamentos Médico-Hospitalares (EMH) de laboratório (autoclave digital, fre, a fim de atender as necessidades do Hospital Universitário de…

Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL UNIV. MONS. JOÃO B. DE CARVALHO D. · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
15126437000305-1-003535/2026
Location
Lagarto, SE, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL UNIV. MONS. JOÃO B. DE CARVALHO D. is tendering: Registro de Preços para aquisição de Equipamentos Médico-Hospitalares (EMH) de laboratório (autoclave digital, fre, a fim de atender as necessidades do Hospital Universitário de Lagarto (Hospital Universitário Mons. João Batista de Carvalho Daltro) - HUL/UFS/EBSERH, vinculado à Universidade Federal… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003535/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Lagarto, SE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de Preços para aquisição de Equipamentos Médico-Hospitalares (EMH) de laboratório (autoclave digital, fre, a fim de atender as necessidades do Hospital Universitário de Lagarto (Hospital Universitário Mons. João Batista de Carvalho Daltro) - HUL/UFS/EBSERH, vinculado à Universidade Federal de Sergipe, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares – EBSERH, por um período de 01 (um) ano, conforme especificações e demais condições estabelecidas no Edital e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL UNIV. MONS. JOÃO B. DE CARVALHO D., going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →