Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Materiais administrativos - materiais de acondicionamento e embalagens do grupo 19, a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas…
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE GOIÁS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003557/2026
- Location
- Goiânia, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE GOIÁS is tendering: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Materiais administrativos - materiais de acondicionamento e embalagens do grupo 19, a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh (HC-UFG), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155904, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003557/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Goiânia, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Materiais administrativos - materiais de acondicionamento e embalagens do grupo 19, a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh (HC-UFG), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155904, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares (Rede Ebserh), por um período de 12 (doze) meses, conforme especificações e demais condições estabelecidas neste instrumento.
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE GOIÁS, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 111 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - materiais químicos e reagentes do grupo 11 e laboratoriais do grupo 35, a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital…· closes 22 Sept
- Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - materiais OPME HEMODINÃMICA do grupo 36, a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - materiais OPME HEMODINÂMICA do grupo 36, a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - Material médico hospitalar (grupo 36 - filtros termofischer), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh (HC-UFG)…· closes 17 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- O objeto da presente licitação é a aquisição de medicamentos de uso veterinários destinados a utilização da Clínica Veterinária Municipal Vitória-Brenda, vinculada a esta…· closes 17 Sept
- Escolha da proposta mais vantajosa para a contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços contínuos de lavanderia hospitalar, envolvendo o processamento de…· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a Buta - BAS UeleWHO · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a SankuruWHO · Global / multi-country
- Technical Assistance for the Assessment of mhGAP Implementation & Climate-Resilient Mental Health Systems in the PhilippinesWHO · Philippines
- Procurement of MSR Gaz, Bandage & CottonMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Satkhira District Hospital · Bangladesh
- Procurement of MSR Surgical EquipmentMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Satkhira District Hospital · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →