Aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - Material médico hospitalar (grupo 36 - filtros termofischer), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh (HC-UFG)…
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE GOIÁS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003519/2026
- Location
- Goiânia, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE GOIÁS is tendering: Aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - Material médico hospitalar (grupo 36 - filtros termofischer), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh (HC-UFG), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155904, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares (Rede Ebserh), por um… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003519/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Goiânia, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de Produtos para Saúde - Material médico hospitalar (grupo 36 - filtros termofischer), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital da Clínicas da UFG/Ebserh (HC-UFG), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155904, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares (Rede Ebserh), por um período de 12 (doze) meses.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de produtos químicos, agropecuários e medicamentos veterinários para diversos setores da UFSM, Campus de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços odontológicos e laboratoriais, incluindo a confecção, o fornecimento e a entrega de próteses dentárias…· closes 24 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos hospitalares relacionadas à estruturação, modernização e adequação da infraestrutura física e dos recursos necessários ao funcionamento dos serviços…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- UREGNI - Customer Care Register Project ManagerUtility Regulator · United Kingdom
- SOL30199 SOL Enablement and Mental Health Drop-in ServicesSolihull Metropolitan Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Replacement of Rapid Plasma/Blast Freezer EquipmentVelindre University NHS Trust · United Kingdom
- Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services in Norfolk prisons and Liaison and Diversion Service in Norfolk and SuffolkNHS England · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →