Reboisement de 2 hectares (Reboisement sur un domaine public de l’Etat) dans la localité de Rognou, commune de Baschéo, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CM-URC-NORD-507921-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Cameroon
- Sector
- Governance & Public Institutions
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130
Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-507921-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Travaux de reboisement de 2 hectares (Reboisement sur un domaine public de lEtat) dans la localit de Rognou, Commune de Bascho, Dpartement de la Bnou, Rgion du Nord.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/24
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ETS AMS (1116680)
BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 7873481
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 7873481
Signed Contract price XAF 7873481
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SCBC SARL (1117485)
BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 9215044
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 9215044
ETS PACO (1116682)
BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 9011723
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 9011723
STE KHASAD BROTHER (934321)
BP: MAROUA, TEL: [contact details removed], Email: [contact details removed]
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 9065981
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 9065981
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in Cameroon.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Procurement and Delivery of Motorbikes to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Intervention
Open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in Cameroon
- Travaux d'installation des lampadaires solairse dans la localité de Yanli, dans la Commune de Touboro, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Travaux d'installation de lampadaires solaires dans la localité de Gamba, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord
- Installation des lampadaires solaires dans les localités de Gounougou,Carriere, Mayo mbaye, Badjaoule, Ria, Ouro tchaido, Kaiwan, Soubango boumedje et Djoulol bocki, commune de Lagdo, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
- Acquisition des tablettes au profit des communes pour la mise en place d'un système de collecte des données quantitatives et qualitatives permettant de traquer les indicateurs de résultat
- Installation des lampadaires solaires dans la localité de Touroua centre, Commune de Touroua, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this governance & public institutions opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Governance & Public Institutions tenders
- Standards DevelopmentWaste & Resources Action Programme · United Kingdom
- Procurement of Backup Power Systems for MoESThe Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine · Ukraine
- Germany – Foreign economic-aid-related services – 10029875 - Consultancy services for strengthening the capacities of national and local actors for EU accession and alignmentDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH · Germany
- International Consultant - Project Formulation Strengthened Access to Justice PrUNDP · Global / multi-country
- CA18406 - Tender 48/2026 - Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development ProgrammeNewry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →