Rebid-Procurement of 9 Nos. Victim Location Camera for UkFES
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026
- Reference
- 05A/FIRE/RFB/UPREPARE/2025
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179749-Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96540
Bid/Contract Reference No: 05A/FIRE/RFB/UPREPARE/2025
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Supply of 9 nos Victim Location cameras for UFES under the package no 05A/FIRE/RFB/UPREPARE/2025
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/17
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
INTEGRAL SAFETY ENGINEERS (1110894) Dombivili,Mumbai
Country: India
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening INR
Evaluated Bid Price INR 17280000.00
Signed Contract price INR 17280000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
BRIJBASI FIRE SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (1103991) A-28, Hauz Has, New Delhi - 110016 India.
Country: India
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening INR
Evaluated Bid Price INR 20947500.00
REX HI-TECH SOLUTION (1110892) Batamaloo, srinagar,J&K
Country: India
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening INR
Evaluated Bid Price INR 21831660.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
SAYAN TECHNICAL SERVICES (1110878) New Delhi
Country: India
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening INR
Evaluated Bid Price INR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders in India
- Know the Risk, Be Prepared – Floods and Landslides Awareness Quiz (India)· closes 27 Sept
- Identify competent field-level implementation Service Provider for Telangana under the Joint Programme (JP) on Migration, Agriculture and Climate Change· closes 7 Sept
- Identify a competent field-level implementation Service Provider (SP) in Odisha under the Joint Programme (JP) on Migration, Agriculture and Climate Change· closes 7 Sept
- Applications Invited for 2026 Civil Society Catalytic Funding· closes 7 Sept
- Agency for Disability-Inclusive Disaster Risk Reduction· closes 17 Sept
Browse all open Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this climate, resilience & disaster risk opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders
- Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) 2026-36 - Establishment and Implementation of Five Berry Farmer Field Schools (FFS) and Promotion of Climate-Smart…FAO · Moldova
- Waitematā Climate ActivatorNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Consulting Services for Fostering a Just Transition in the Mexican Industrial SectorDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
- Climate Ambition Support Alliance Phase 3 (CASA3)Department for Energy Security & Net Zero · United Kingdom
- Addressing Barriers to Climate Action - Developing a values driven approach to accelerate climate action within the Protected LandscapesSouth Downs National Park Authority · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →