Purchase, transportation and planting of 394 exotic tree seedlings in 45 schools. Purchase and Installation of one (1) 10,000 litres water tank on a raised tank base with UPVC guttering to water collection point & tap in four (4) schools within Bomachoge Borabu Constituency.
Issued by BOMACHOGE BORABU NG-CDF · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- NG-CDF/BBC/2640510/08/2026
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
Purchase, transportation and planting of 394 exotic tree seedlings in 45 schools. Purchase and Installation of one (1) 10,000 litres water tank on a raised tank base with UPVC guttering to water collection point & tap in four (4) schools within Bomachoge Borabu Constituency.
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304649-NG-CDF/BBC/2640510/08/2026
Procuring entity: BOMACHOGE BORABU NG-CDF
Venue: BOMACHOGE BORABU NG-CDF
Published: 2026-09-01 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-08 11:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by BOMACHOGE BORABU NG-CDF.
Context for bidders
There are 23 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION,TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL IN KIMILILI MUNICIPALITY· closes 9 Sept
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION,DISPOSAL AND DUMPSITE MANAGEMENT IN BUNGOMA COUNTY· closes 9 Sept
- PROPOSED SUPPLY OF 46-SEATER SCHOOL BUS AT NGALAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL.· closes 17 Sept
- PROPOSED SUPPLY OF 46 SEATER SCHOOL BUS AT KINANIE SECONDARY SCHOOL· closes 17 Sept
- Request for Quotation (RFQ): Provision of Vehicle Hire Services Turkana County (7–9 September 2026)· closes 2 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing and fixing and supply and replacement of Diesel Bowser spares in different places of Vehicle No.OD23A2283 at Lajkura OCP, IB Valley Area.Mahanadi Coalfields Limited · IB VALLEY AREA · LAJKURA OCP · E AND M · India
- Supply of vehicle parts and maintenance for the FY 2025-2026 (Part II)Root, Autonomus Bodies, Phuntsholing Thromde, Phuntsholing Thromde · Bhutan
- Supply of vehicle parts and maintenance for the FY 2026-2027 (Part I)Root, Autonomus Bodies, Phuntsholing Thromde, Phuntsholing Thromde · Bhutan
- Financial year Repair and renovation work of the ramp for washing vehicles of the Motor Vehicle Branch of the 12 Armed Police Battalion, Dhaka Temporary Office, Sector 13, Purbachal.Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, APBn 12, Uttara, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- توريد مضخات وبيبات مع وصلات للبلدية الظفرةADPIC - Al Dhafra Region Municipality (DRM) · United Arab Emirates
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →