توريد مضخات وبيبات مع وصلات للبلدية الظفرة
Issued by ADPIC - Al Dhafra Region Municipality (DRM) · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 633105000195
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
ADPIC - Al Dhafra Region Municipality (DRM) invites bids for توريد مضخات وبيبات مع وصلات للبلدية الظفرة. The tender number is 633105000195. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components - Motor vehicles. (التصنيف: مركبات ومستلزمات ومكونات تجارية وعسكرية وخاصة - سيارات.) Bids close on 08 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
ADPIC - Al Dhafra Region Municipality (DRM) has 8 open notices on FreeTender. There are 6 open Transport & Logistics tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- إدارة وتنظيم منصات التواصل
- توريد تناكر رش وشفط مياه وصهريج نقل وقود
- Maintenance Serv. Bus Passenger Information Display Systems
- التعاقد مع جهات متخصصة ومؤهلة من القطاعين الصحي والخدمي، من خلال إبرام اتفاقيات أسعار لمدة سنتين، لتوفير حزمة متكاملة من الخدمات الداعمة لفئة كبار المواطنين والمقيمين المنتسبين للنادي النهاري، وتشمل ع
- Storage Facilities and Warehousing Services
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing and fixing and supply and replacement of Diesel Bowser spares in different places of Vehicle No.OD23A2283 at Lajkura OCP, IB Valley Area.Mahanadi Coalfields Limited · IB VALLEY AREA · LAJKURA OCP · E AND M · India
- Supply of vehicle parts and maintenance for the FY 2025-2026 (Part II)Root, Autonomus Bodies, Phuntsholing Thromde, Phuntsholing Thromde · Bhutan
- Supply of vehicle parts and maintenance for the FY 2026-2027 (Part I)Root, Autonomus Bodies, Phuntsholing Thromde, Phuntsholing Thromde · Bhutan
- Financial year Repair and renovation work of the ramp for washing vehicles of the Motor Vehicle Branch of the 12 Armed Police Battalion, Dhaka Temporary Office, Sector 13, Purbachal.Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, APBn 12, Uttara, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- TENDER FOR PROVIDING 01 NO. HIRING OF LIGHT VEHICLE LADDER JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR ATTENDING OF FUSE OF CALL AT TOWN D/C UNDER PARASIA DIVISIONMadhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL · SE(O and M) Chhindwara - MPPKVVCL · EE(O and M), Parasia - MPPKVVCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →