Provn of Attached Toilet /Bathroom to Married Accommodation Building No 13, Qtr No 01 to 08 (Temp in Nature) at Sff Hospital Chakrata to Be Executed Through Mes Dehradun
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES · CWE DEHRADUN - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 26 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 37,94,000
- Reference
- 0228/CHK/E8
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 75,880
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 248123
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES · CWE DEHRADUN - MES, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,885 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- REPAIR / MAINT / SERVICING OF UNDERGROUND CABLES, LT CABLES, MCCBs CABLE JOINTING KIT, LIGHTING CONDUCTOR, EARTHING AND CONNECTED ALLIED WORKS IN CHAKRATA GARRISON INCLUDING KALSI AND SAHIYA AREA OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA UNDER HQ CWE DEHRADUN· closes 21 Sept
- REPAIR / MAINT / SERVICING OF DG SETS, AMF CONTROL PANEL, AVR, RADIATOR , ELECTRONIC NOZZLES, RELAY CHANGE OVER SWITCHES, EARTHINGS AND MISC ALLIED E/M WORKS AT VARIOUS ZONES OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA UNDER HQ CWE DEHRADUN· closes 21 Sept
- PERIODICAL SERVICES/ PERIODICAL MAINT, WELCOME MAINT, PAINTING TO JOINERY AND CGI SHEETS OF VARIOUS BLDGS IN THE AOR AGE (I) CHAKRATA UNDER HQ CWE DEHRADUN· closes 17 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM T-07 TO FOL AT 447 COY ASC (SUP) TYPE G UNDER GE DEHRADUN· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Cleaning of pusai river adjacent to mine area removal of water hyacinth and obstruction at Nirsha OCP under Mugma Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of Fan house of, switch room, Transformer foundation with PCC and filling. jungle cleaning at Pit no-02, and fixing girder channel at BL incline and other Miscellaneous work at Kumardhubi colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of qtr no. 1/16, 01/02 and 1/12 at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of Pandra weighbridge along heightening of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil wire at Central Pool under Lakhimata Colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →