Providing technical support, training, and communication on energy efficiency for industrial zones and clusters in Vietnam
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- C2.2.13
- Location
- Viet Nam, Vietnam
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P164938-Vietnam Scaling Up Energy Efficiency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B4389
Bid/Contract Reference No: C2.2.13
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Providing technical support, training, and communication on energy efficiency for industrial zones and clusters in Vietnam
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19
Duration of Contract
5.5 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGY INSTITUTE (EEI) (1100448) No. 37E, Van Mieu, Van Mieu-Quoc Tu Giam Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam
Country: Viet Nam
Scores Technical: 78.20
Consultant Specific Experience: 16.24
Methodology: 21.10
Key Personnel: 40.86
Financial: 100
Combined: 82.56
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price VND 4775949500
Signed Contract Price VND 4775949750
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Vietnamese Dong (Vietnamese Dong) 4775949750
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Education & Training tenders in Vietnam.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
Open Education & Training tenders in Vietnam
- Request for EOI - STARFARM Project - Application for FAO Food System Transformation Programme· closes 11 Sept
- Submit Applications for International Scholarships Programme (Vietnam)· closes 6 Oct
- Call for External Collaborator – Development of the training packages for employment service staff (Excol 1)· closes 9 Sept
- Call for External Collaborator – Development of the training packages for employment service staff (Excol 2).· closes 9 Sept
- Supply and Installation of Equipment for the System of Six Specialized Research Laboratories of the Research Institute· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPING OF KITCHEN AT UHURU KENYATAA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFFROOM AT RUIRU KIHUNGURO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- CUNY - Medgar Evers College - Furnish, Deliver and Install Radio EquipmentDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
- CUNY Bklyn College - Furnish, Delivery, and User Training Animal Cage & Bottle WasherDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →