Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing Instant Bulk SMS Broadcast Services for Public Information and Maintenance Alerts, Delhi Jal Board
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(EDP) · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- NIT No. 04 / DD(IT) (2026-27)
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- communications-networks
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 47,200
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110005
NIT No. 04 / DD(IT) (2026-27)
Context for bidders
Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(EDP) has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 7 open communications-networks tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar communications-networks tenders
- procurement of Micro needling Radio Frequency machine for skin deptt. OF SDN HOSPITAL
- EC activities under SWM IEC Other in MC Cheeka under SBMU
- Development & Realization of 2kW X-Band CW Transmitter
- Supply of Developement and realization of 8 kW SSPA Based C-Band Transmitter for TERLS, VSSC — ISTRAC
- Repair Replacement of VHF system for VHF communication under RJML Area .
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- Telephony and Communication Services Dynamic Purchasing SystemScottish Government · United Kingdom
- Germany – Broadcasting equipment – Medientechnik - Neubau CARDDIABUniversitätsklinikum Düsseldorf · Germany
- Germany – Metalworking – VE308 Fassadenbauarbeiten - VHFStadt Bayreuth Hochbauamt · Germany
- France – Miscellaneous data recorders – Accord cadre à bons de commande mono attributaire pour la fourniture et la pose de pré-localisateurs de fuites à postes fixes et équipements connexes sur le territoire de l’Espace Sud – PHASE 2Communauté d'Agglomération de l'Espace Sud Martinique (972) · France
- France – Computer-related services – Fourniture et installation d’une solution complète pour la gestion et traçabilité du linge par puçage RFID UHFBlanchisserie Interhospitalière d'Auxerre (89) · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →