Telephony and Communication Services Dynamic Purchasing System
Issued by Scottish Government · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 18 Feb 2026
- Closes
- 27 Mar 2028, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 4,80,00,000
- Reference
- SP-21-039
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
The Authority is further extending its collaborative Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Telephony and Communication Services for an additional 24 months until 27 March 2028.
The DPS comprises of two lots:
Lot 1 - Telephony and Communication Services Lot 2 - Enterprise Bundled Services The Authority wishes to take this opportunity to refresh the supplier list to ensure current suppliers retain the minimum qualifying criteria, still have up-to-date contact details and still wish to remain as a supplier. Accordingly, suppliers that are currently on the DPS are required to refresh and resubmit their Single Procurement Document (SPD) in order to remain as a DPS supplier. There is no need to resubmit any case study evidence for current suppliers. Current suppliers are required to submit an updated SPD within six weeks of this Contract Notice being issued. Failure to do so will result in current suppliers being removed from the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on a previous Contract Notice which was issued on 17 February 2022, details as follows:
Reference No: FEB441070
OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000672959
Context for bidders
Scottish Government has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 81 open IT & Telecom tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 575 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS Application
- Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System for Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATION
- Spark — The Technology Innovation Marketplace
- Artificial Intelligence DPS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS ApplicationThe Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) · United Kingdom
- Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System for Artificial Intelligence DPSThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATIONCarmarthenshire County Council · United Kingdom
- Spark — The Technology Innovation MarketplaceThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- جدران الحماية (On- Prem)الهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →