Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing EI to the newly provided space to NIC Tripura in the New Secretariat Building Capital Complex Agartala
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE IE Division Agartala · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,54,118
- Reference
- EE_IED_AGT_89_2026_27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 3,082
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799006
Context for bidders
Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE IE Division Agartala has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,091 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Cart Mounted Multifunctional IS with Two Boring, Solar Powered Mobile Lift Irrigation Scheme, Solar Powered STW (45m) and Solar Powered STW (54m) Irrigation Schemes under RIDF-XXXII (NABARD) for the year 2026-27 (Package No.-3)
- Providing Special repair Maintenance to E I work in the EMR School and in attached hostel Boys Girls Khumulwng Jirania West Tripura SITC of outdoor Street light Fixtures
- supply of 11 KV Polymer Composite Pin Insulator
- MTPSI ES Circle MRT UnitII TG area AOH maintenance works to be carried for the year 2026 2027 in the Electrical valve actuators Generator Transformer UAT A B and DVR Equipments in TG area
- MTPSI ES Circle EMI Sub Dn II Complete overhauling of Indo Tech make 2 MVA 6.6 KV 433V of UST 2A SL.No 8314 UST 2B SL.No8318 and Station Service Transformer -II SL.No 8319 Unit II Transformer yard
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Cart Mounted Multifunctional IS with Two Boring, Solar Powered Mobile Lift Irrigation Scheme, Solar Powered STW (45m) and Solar Powered STW (54m) Irrigation Schemes under RIDF-XXXII (NABARD) for the year 2026-27 (Package No.-3)Irrigation Department · Chief Engineer(Major)-Irrigation Dept · India
- Providing Special repair Maintenance to E I work in the EMR School and in attached hostel Boys Girls Khumulwng Jirania West Tripura SITC of outdoor Street light FixturesChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE IE Division Agartala · India
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section CholthHP Irrigation and Public Health · Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Supply of Electrical Shock Resistant Safety Shoes in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, HamirpurHPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · India
- Tender for providing Fault Path Indiacator (FPI) and new G.O. Switches on different location on 22 KV Chalkhi Feeder in (E) Section Kanaid under SSSD HPSEBL Sundernagar.HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · SE(OP) Bilaspur · Sr. Xen (S/Nagar) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →