Accepting bidstenderIndia
MTPSI ES Circle EMI Sub Dn II Complete overhauling of Indo Tech make 2 MVA 6.6 KV 433V of UST 2A SL.No 8314 UST 2B SL.No8318 and Station Service Transformer -II SL.No 8319 Unit II Transformer yard
Issued by TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Reference
- CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMI-OT19-26-27
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 2,200
- Period of Work
- 20
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 636406
Context for bidders
TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,107 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- MTPSI ES Circle MRT UnitII TG area AOH maintenance works to be carried for the year 2026 2027 in the Electrical valve actuators Generator Transformer UAT A B and DVR Equipments in TG area
- MTPSI ES Circle EMI UnitII Annual Maintenance works to be carried out in respect of Turbo Generator Tri system of UnitII during Annual overhaul
- MTPSI ES Circle EMII SDI Converting the FD fan motor to PA Fan Motor Make BHEL 6.6 KV 1250 KW 1487 RPM
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY DG SETS INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODA
- Hiring of manpower for executing the work of Restoration of Fallen Fortification wall and bastions at various
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, delivery, installation and configuration of Network Equipment, including the installation and setup of a backup solar system, for OCHA SudanUnited Nations Procurement Division · Sudan
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · GE TENGA-MEA · India
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY DG SETS INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) CHILODA - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →