Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and replacement of hydraulic control valves of hydraulic system installed at Baner Power House under Baner Power House Division HPSEBL Jia for FY 2026 or 27
Issued by HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE Baner, Jia · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,93,240
- Reference
- HPSEBL/BPHDJ/23/2026-27
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 4,950
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 176059
Context for bidders
HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE Baner, Jia has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,094 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for providing 11 kV HT Line, 11/0.4 kV, 63 kVA Sub Station and 3 Phase LT Line near Chimbalhar hill view colony in (E) Section Bindraban under Electrical Sub Division No. II, HPSEBL Palampur
- Providing SOP to LIS Shillibagi in GP Shillibagi at Deol and LIS Bagachanogi in GP Bagachanogi Stage-1st at Deol by 22 kV HT Line to proposed 2x630 kVA DTRs in Electrical section Bagachanogi under ESD Janjehli.
- Tender for prov. augmentation of 11/0.4 kV, 63 KVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) to 11/0.4 kV, 100 kVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) in (E) Section Bindraban under ESD No. II, HPSEBL Palampur
- Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 to
- Tender for providing augmentation of existing 11/0.4 kV Sub station Tulsi Ram from 100 kVA to 250 kVA in (E) Section Bindraban under Electrical Sub Division No. II, HPSEBL Palampur
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for providing 11 kV HT Line, 11/0.4 kV, 63 kVA Sub Station and 3 Phase LT Line near Chimbalhar hill view colony in (E) Section Bindraban under Electrical Sub Division No. II, HPSEBL PalampurHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Palampur · India
- Providing SOP to LIS Shillibagi in GP Shillibagi at Deol and LIS Bagachanogi in GP Bagachanogi Stage-1st at Deol by 22 kV HT Line to proposed 2x630 kVA DTRs in Electrical section Bagachanogi under ESD Janjehli.HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · India
- Tender for prov. augmentation of 11/0.4 kV, 63 KVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) to 11/0.4 kV, 100 kVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) in (E) Section Bindraban under ESD No. II, HPSEBL PalampurHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Palampur · India
- Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 toPWD · India
- Tender for providing augmentation of existing 11/0.4 kV Sub station Tulsi Ram from 100 kVA to 250 kVA in (E) Section Bindraban under Electrical Sub Division No. II, HPSEBL PalampurHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Palampur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →