FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 to

Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 1,79,956
Reference
Electrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
Location
Himachal Pradesh, India
Sector
Energy & Power

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Electrical Works
EMD
3,600
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
171009

Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027.

Context for bidders

PWD has 396 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,094 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.

Similar Energy & Power tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →