PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF l NO.46 SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS AT KAMBU TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
Issued by KIBWEZI EAST NGCDF · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- KBZ EAST/NG-CDF/KAMBU TOWNSHIP /PRI/SCHOOL BUS/2026-2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF l NO.46 SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS AT KAMBU TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304758-KBZEAST/NG-CDF/KAMBUTOWNSHIP/PRI/SCHOOLBUS/2026-2027
Procuring entity: KIBWEZI EAST NGCDF
Venue: KIBWEZI EAST NG-CDF OFFICE
Published: 2026-09-02 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-16 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by KIBWEZI EAST NGCDF.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from KIBWEZI EAST NGCDF, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF l NO.46 SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS AT MTITO ANDEI PRIMARY SCHOOL· closes 16 Sept
- PROPOSED PURCHASE, TRANSPORTATION AND PLANTING OF 4800 TREE SEEDLINGS AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS· closes 16 Sept
- PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF l NO.46 SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS AT YUMBUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL· closes 16 Sept
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION,DISPOSAL AND DUMPSITE MANAGEMENT IN BUNGOMA COUNTY· closes 9 Sept
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION,TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL IN KIMILILI MUNICIPALITY· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Sweden – Refuse-collection vehicles – Tvåfacks komprimatorbil till Rambos verksamhetRAMBO AB · Sweden
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- France – Road salt – Maintenance de la voirie métropolitaine. Fourniture de sel de déneigement.-.Métropole du Grand Nancy · France
- Netherlands – Signage – Bebording, vlaggen & bannersStichting Koninklijke Kentalis · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →