Handset — 83 each, NSN 5965017177104
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M126U5688
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 59--HANDSET. Solicitation number SPE7M126U5688. Classified under NAICS 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5965017177104 HANDSET: Line 0001 Qty 83 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0050 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 12. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 1B240 WS-2626-BLACK. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Clamp, Hose — 32 packages, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Beam End Adapter Assem — 184 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →