Connector, Plug, Elec — 28 each, NSN 5935014827183
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M126U5690
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC. Solicitation number SPE7M126U5690. Classified under NAICS 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5935014827183 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC: Line 0001 Qty 28 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0069 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 4. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 34222 30-276-WEECPN; 77820 30-276-WEECPN. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 43 open electrical-equipment tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Controller, Motor — 21 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Controller, Motor — 21 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Computer Subassembl· closes 5 Oct
- Motor, Alternating Curr — 31 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- 3-Phase Step Down Transformer — Coils and Transformers· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Call basis Maintenance of DG Sets and associated work at HUB/leased out BTS sites in OA Bulandshahar.BSNL — UP West · India
- SITC of DG set starting battery at different stations for Ensuring more than 98percent availability of 4 G BTS Sites under Jagdalpur BABSNL — Chhattisgarh · India
- SITC of 10 nos SPlit AC UNits at IB panbazar Sub Head Miscellaneous worksBSNL — Assam · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →