Connector, Receptacl — 20 each, NSN 5935011747621
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M126U5680
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 59--CONNECTOR,RECEPTACL. Solicitation number SPE7M126U5680. Classified under NAICS 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5935011747621 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACL: Line 0001 Qty 20 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0128 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 3. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 11139 102666EA; 55972 102666EA; 77820 102666EA. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 91 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Clamp, Hose — 32 packages, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Perkin Elmer Lambda 1050+ and Spectrum 3· closes 11 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Microcircuit, Digital — 46 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
- Laser Beam Measurement System — Stimulated Coherent Radiation DEVDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- NOI - EchoMRI-A130 Body Composition AnalyzerHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO · United States
- Helmet Unit, Integra — 4 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Display, Optoelectronic — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →