Proposed Construction and Completion of 8 No Classrooms Stored Block Phase 2 on the First Floor at Kapsaos Primary School
Issued by NG-CDF TURBO · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- KAPS/01/NG-CDF/2026/2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF 8 NO CLASSROOMS STORED BLOCK PHASE 2 ON THE FIRST FLOOR AT KAPSAOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304534-KAPS/01/NG-CDF/2026/2027
Procuring entity: NG-CDF TURBO
Venue: SCHOOL BOARDROOM KAPSAOS PRIMARY
Published: 2026-08-31 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-07 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by NG-CDF TURBO.
Context for bidders
NG-CDF TURBO has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 85 open Education & Training tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Education & Training tenders
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF 8 NO CLASSROOMS STORED BLOCK PHASE 2 ON THE FIRST FLOOR AT URUMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
- RE-ADVERTISEMENT: Expression of Interest- Construction and rehabilitation of water supply infrastructures Schools- Kiambu Sub counties
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Assorted Medical Equipment, Instruments, Clinical Furniture and Accessories for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AND PURCHASE OF 50 DESKS AT LOLUPE PRIMARY SCHOOL
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AND PURCHASE OF 50 DESKS AT NAPEIDUKAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at LodhNew Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-II · India
- One Shot Cell DisruptorIndian Institute of Technology Roorkee · Material Management - IIT Roorkee · India
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
- Construction of 10-Storied Academic Cum Administrative Building (Multipurpose Building) With 10-Storied Foundation at Mymensingh Zilla School, Mymensingh.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Mymensingh District. · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Lab equipments including Total Station, Digital RTK GNSS, Theodolite, Weather Station, Drones etc.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, University of Chittagong, HEAT-12368-CU · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →