Accepting bidstenderIndia
One Shot Cell Disruptor
Issued by Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee · Material Management - IIT Roorkee · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- 2026270274/MM-5/BIO/268
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 247667
Context for bidders
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee · Material Management - IIT Roorkee has 14 open notices on FreeTender. There are 292 open Education & Training tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Education & Training tenders
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at Lodh
- Construction of Additional classroom at Nigam High School joypur.Dibrughar
- Construction of Additional classroom at Ratanpur High School,Sadiya.
- Construction of Hostel at Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,Golaghat
- Construction of New 480 seated Ekalavya Model Residential School EMRS at Mungiyakami Khowai Tripura on EPC basis
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at LodhNew Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-II · India
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
- Construction of 10-Storied Academic Cum Administrative Building (Multipurpose Building) With 10-Storied Foundation at Mymensingh Zilla School, Mymensingh.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Mymensingh District. · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Lab equipments including Total Station, Digital RTK GNSS, Theodolite, Weather Station, Drones etc.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, University of Chittagong, HEAT-12368-CU · Bangladesh
- Manufacturing and Supply of Furniture at Chakboita High School, Ukhiya, Cox`s Bazar.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Cox's Bazar, District. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →