Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of Additional classroom at Ratanpur High School,Sadiya.
Issued by Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · via Assam — assamtenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 25,00,000
- Reference
- PTDC/Engg/2026-27/574
- Location
- Assam, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
- Pincode
- 786125
Context for bidders
Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC has 15 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,230 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Additional classroom at Nigam High School joypur.Dibrughar
- Construction of Hostel at Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,Golaghat
- Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year
- Construction of Hostel at Karatipar HS, LAC-Majuli (ST), Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year
- Construction of Hostel at Majuli Auniati Hem Chandra Higher Secondary School, Majuli (ST) LAC
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Additional classroom at Nigam High School joypur.Dibrughar
- Construction of Hostel at Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,Golaghat
- Cart Mounted Multifunctional IS with Two Boring, Solar Powered Mobile Lift Irrigation Scheme, Solar Powered STW (45m) and Solar Powered STW (54m) Irrigation Schemes under RIDF-XXXII (NABARD) for the year 2026-27 (Package No.-3)
- Development of road from Jayantibazar to Dupicherra (length-1.717 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year
- Development of roads (i) NH-208 to West Lamboo (L 2.00Km) (ii) Old NEC road (L 1.80 Km).
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Rehabilitation with Widening of Kholar hat-Pakhirhat Road at (Ch.00-3000) m under Fulbari Upazila, District: Kurigram [ID No-149184014]Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Kurigram · Bangladesh
- Painting and related repairs and replacement of sanitary fittings inside Building No. 1 and 2 Flat No. 1/1, 1/19, 2/19 inside Government Residential Colony at Green Road, Dhaka and Flat No. 1/N of Building No. 1 inside Government Residential Colony. Financial YearMinistry of Housing and Public Works, Public Works Department (PWD), Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Supplying of Sand, Stone Chips, Pea Gravels, 1st Class Brick, fire wood & Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Lalmonirhat under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Lalmonirhat Road Division · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →