Procurement of Tools & Equipments for enhancement of citrus production, Evaluation of Yield Performance and Feasibility, develop and promote model potato production and Youth skilling in Citrus Orchard Management
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MOAL/DOL/GD- 18
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/GD- 18
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: KG Trading for supply of tools and equipment FY 25-28
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/14
Duration of Contract
3 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
KG TRADINGS (497039) Thimphu,Bhutan
Country: Bhutan
Bid Price at Opening BTN
Evaluated Bid Price BTN 3832260.00
Signed Contract price BTN 3832260.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Bhutan.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
- Travaux de protection de l'oasis d'Akka contre les inondations
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Bhutan
- Hiring of Consultant, NCWC: National Individual Consultant for Consultancy Service to Develop a Monitoring and Evaluation Framework for Children, Inclusive of GST and any related taxes.· closes 18 Sept
- Hiring of Consultant to conduct a Baseline Survey
- CO 0027/2026 DATED AUGUST 22, 2026 Consultancy Services for Carrying out the Construction Material Assessment (CMA) for Jongthang Hydropower Project DGPC· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Consultancy to develop a compendium of best practices on Positive masculinityAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)Economic Development Board · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →