Procurement of data processing equipment (Laptop and Printer) for Operational Support and Coordination
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ID-DG-P2 CARE-I PEA-538064-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P508811-Collaborative Approach for Resilient Surveillance and Pandemic Preparedness in Indonesia Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C8942
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-DG-P2 CARE-I PEA-538064-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Berdasarkan hasil evaluasi administrasi dan teknis PT. DATASCRIP Memenuhi Syarat dan Menawarkan Harga Terendah
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31
Duration of Contract
2 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DATASCRIP (992990) Jalan Selaparang Blok B15 Kav.9, Komplek Kemayoran, Jakarta, 10610
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR 315150000
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 315150000
Signed Contract price IDR 315150000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Upgrading and Reorganization of Integrated Waste Treatment Facilities (TPST) in Bandung City, Cimahi City, and Bandung Regency
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives Collection· closes 22 Sept
- Request for Proposal: “Information Technology (IT) Consultancy for System Solution Requirements, Technical Documentation and Development Oversight for the Digital AEC Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning (MEAL) System”· closes 17 Sept
- RFPs: Cyber Incident Response and Data Protection for the Health Sector (Indonesia)· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →